Back to top
08045802738
Send SMS    Call Me Free Send Inquiry
HOLE PUNCH DIE
HOLE PUNCH DIE

HOLE PUNCH DIE

Price 5000 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

HOLE PUNCH DIE Specification

  • Usage
  • Carry bag hole punch
  • Application
  • Packaging
  • Type
  • Simple punching
  • Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 150x200 mm
  • Die set shape
  • Rectangular base
  • Recommended material
  • Plastic sheet
  • Finish
  • Industrial matte
  • Pattern dimensions
  • All size
  • Suitable for
  • Manual press
  • Sheet thickness
  • 0.5 mm
  • Tool compatibility
  • Universal die holder
  • Operation
  • Manual punching
  • Station type
  • Single station
 

HOLE PUNCH DIE Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7-10 Days
 

About HOLE PUNCH DIE



Buy an eminent HOLE PUNCH DIE, a top-rated tool for packaging professionals across India! Specially designed for single station operation, this astonishing die features a matchless industrial matte finish and a rectangular base. Suitable for manual presses, it effortlessly handles plastic sheets up to 0.5 mm thickness. Its universal die holder compatibility and simple, manual punching make it a must-have for efficient carry bag hole production. Crafted from mild steel, this product promises lasting performance. Available in all pattern dimensions for remarkable versatility.

Optimized for Various Surfaces and Applications

The HOLE PUNCH DIE stands out for its adaptability to different surface types, especially plastic sheets. Its use type is strictly manual, making it practical for workspaces that prefer hand-operated tools. Key features include a sturdy rectangular base, universal die holder compatibility, and an industrial-grade matte finish for durability. Whether producing carry bag holes or engaging in packaging tasks, this punch is engineered for exceptional reliability and precision.


Certifications, Secure Packaging, and Convenient Payment

Each HOLE PUNCH DIE is handover-ready, complete with reputable certifications that guarantee product quality. Packaging is handled with care, ensuring the tool arrives in prime condition regardless of destination. Payment terms are flexible and can be estimated prior to order confirmation, streamlining your procurement process. Expect timely arrival and straightforward documentation every step of the way, making your acquisition process smooth and hassle-free.


FAQ's of HOLE PUNCH DIE:


Q: How is the HOLE PUNCH DIE operated for best results?

A: The HOLE PUNCH DIE is designed for manual operation, fitting into a universal die holder. Simply align your plastic sheet under the die and press down firmly to achieve a clean, consistent hole every time.

Q: What materials can this punch die process efficiently?

A: This tool is recommended for use with plastic sheets up to 0.5 mm in thickness, providing reliable and precise punching for various packaging needs.

Q: When should I expect the arrival of my order after placing it?

A: The estimated arrival time depends on your location and the chosen shipping method. Once your payment is processed and packaging is complete, you will receive a detailed shipping timeline.

Q: Where can this HOLE PUNCH DIE be applied?

A: It is ideal for packaging industries, particularly for creating carry bag holes, but can also be utilized for other plastic sheet punching applications.

Q: What are the advantages of using a mild steel HOLE PUNCH DIE?

A: Mild steel construction ensures durability, cost-effectiveness, and a longer tool life even with regular manual usage.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Bag Punching Machine Category

MANUAL Carry Bag Hole Punching Machine

MANUAL Carry Bag Hole Punching Machine

Price 58501 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Carry Bag Hole Punching

Power : 2 HP

Type : Other, Manual Carry Bag Hole Punching Machine

Power Supply : Electric

Biodegradable Bag Punching Machine

Biodegradable Bag Punching Machine

Price 57000.0 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Biodegradable/Grocery Bag Manufacturing

Power : 3 HP

Type : Other

Power Supply : Electric, Three or Two Phase

Plastic Carry Bag Punching Machine

Plastic Carry Bag Punching Machine

Price 57001 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Carry Bag Punching

Power : 2 HP

Type : Other, Punching Machine

Power Supply : Electric

Plastic D Cut Carry Bag Punching Machine

Plastic D Cut Carry Bag Punching Machine

Price 58000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Application : Carry Bag Punching

Power : 2 HP

Type : Other, THREE OR TWO PHASE

Power Supply : Three Phase